2018 CHAMPIONS

2018 FOLKSTYLE STATE CHAMPIONS

Shay Lundvall | Ashton Honnold | Garrett Grice | Gabe Pauley | Teagan Carritt | Molly Allen

image25

Shay Lundvall

Ashton Honnold

Ashton Honnold

image26

Ashton Honnold

Ashton Honnold

Ashton Honnold

image27

Garrett Grice

Ashton Honnold

Garrett Grice

image28

Gabe Pauley

Teagan Carritt

Teagan Carritt

image29

Teagan Carritt

Teagan Carritt

Teagan Carritt

image30

Molly Allen

Teagan Carritt

Molly Allen

IOWA AAU STATE

IOWA AAU SPW STATE

IOWA AAU SPW STATE

Braxton Buthe - 2nd | Weston Porter - 2nd Westin Allen - 3rd | Mason Koehler - 3rd

Blake Allen - 5th  | Mitchell Mayberry - 5th Gable Porter - 5th | Koltin Volentine - 6th

Wyatt Reisz - 7th | Corbin Reisz - 8th

IOWA AAU SPW STATE

IOWA AAU SPW STATE

IOWA AAU SPW STATE

Sebastiano Fidone - 3rd | Ryan Fletcher - 3rd

Joseph Leick - 3rd | Leyton Elmquist - 4th

Mandius Volentine - 4th | Silas Durick - 6th

Quentin Kammrad - 6th | Zander Berning - 8th

NEBRASKA USA STATE

IOWA AAU SPW STATE

NEBRASKA USA STATE

Kiernan Meink - 2nd | Jesse Gage - 5th

GIRLS STATE

NEBRASKA HS STATE

IOWA HS STATE

Carlie Clemmer - 2nd | Gabby Agilar - 3rd

Avaeh Smith - 3rd | Molly Allen - 4th

Emma Driver - 6th | Kamilla Philippus - 6th

IOWA HS STATE

NEBRASKA HS STATE

IOWA HS STATE

Briar Reisz - Logan-Magnolia - 2nd - 1A 113

Trevor Anderson - Glenwood - 3rd 3A 138

Gabe Kjeldgaard - Lewis Central - 6th 3A 138

Anthony Sherry - Glenwood - 3rd 3A 182

NEBRASKA HS STATE

NEBRASKA HS STATE

NEBRASKA HS STATE

Gabe Grice - Omaha Gross - 2nd - B 106

Daniel Derosier - Bellevue East - 6th - A 113 Peyton Meink - Millard North - 6th - A 126

2017 wall of champions

STATE PLACE WINNERS

STATE PLACE WINNERS

STATE PLACE WINNERS

Nick Hamilton - Champ

Peyton Meink  - Champ

Weston Porter - Champ

Gable Porter - Champ

Garrett Grice - Champ  


STATE PLACE WINNERS

STATE PLACE WINNERS

Shay Lundvall - 2nd | Nile Lundvall - 3r

Jack Hamilton - 3rd | Mason Koehler - 3rd

Connor Hathaway - 3rd | Mitch Mayberry - 4th  

Kiernan Meink - 5th | Maddox Nelson - 5th

Evan Lillie - 5th | Jake Nieman - 6th

Tanner Wink - 6th | Cole Mayberry - 6th

Colton Fender - 6th | Jace Rose - 7th

Nolan Scott - 7th | Ryan Fletcher - 7th

Blake Allen - 8th | Ryder Petry - 8th

Jake Lear - 8th | Benn Christiansen - 8th

STATE QUALIFIERS

STATE PLACE WINNERS

STATE QUALIFIERS

Aiden Smith​ | Jace Rose | Andrew Bowman 

Braylon Kammrad | Denver Pauley

Ashton Evans | CJ Carter | Colton Fender

Ian Dinsmore | Nate Field | Dalton Book

Jake Nieman | Jude Ryan | Tanner Higgins

Nick Wolf | Gavyn Fischer | River Petry